Categories
Contact Us

Cixi Xianghe Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Add:Dongfan Industrial Zone, Henghe Town, Cixi, Ningbo City, Zhejiang Province, China

Tel:86-0574-63191191

Mobile:86-15957487368

Fax:86-0574-63191191

Email:sales@xianghetx.com

Knowledge
Home > Knowledge > Content
Active optical cable
Dec 14, 2018

    The active cable consists of four main components, one of which is a high-density electrical connector. As a connector, there are many forms of implementation, such as QSFP+ connector form and HDMI connector form. The former is mainly used in data centers and server groups, and the latter is mostly used in consumer electronics products. Another component of the active optical cable is a multi-channel fiber flat cable with a length of 1 to 100 meters, which is common to single multimode fibers. The third part is a full-duplex active optical cable optical module for photoelectric conversion. The fourth part is the MPO fiber optic connector, which needs to be fixed in the active cable housing to protect the fiber inside. The picture below shows a complete active optical cable transmission system.


  • Newsletter
  • Categories
  • Contact Us

    Cixi Xianghe Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

    Add:Dongfan Industrial Zone, Henghe Town, Cixi, Ningbo City, Zhejiang Province, China

    Tel:86-0574-63191191

    Mobile:86-15957487368

    Fax:86-0574-63191191

    Email:sales@xianghetx.com

  • QR Code
  • Copyright © Cixi Xianghe Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.